Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Okay first thing is first....I missed the Bachelor last night because of bible study....I didn't get home until almost 10 so I went straight to bed. I WILL be watching it as soon as I get home from work today. I also realize that I do not have to watch the show to see what all the drama is about on last nights episode!! Rozlyn...girl...please tell me this is not true?!?!? Anyways, I couldn't put my finger on it but I knew there was something about her I could not figure out. Yes, she is very pretty but there was more behind her looks and she even said herself...."I have always been able to get what I want with my looks". {well alrighty then} All joking aside....DO YALL BELIEVE WHAT THE MEDIA IS SAYING...DO YOU THINK THIS HAPPENED? Im not saying I dont believe it but I guess you never know. There are ALWAYS two sides to every story and we do know this is scripted show.....WHOA....hold it...please tell me you did know that its scripted? ;)



On to other crazy news....Have yall heard about Heidi Montag's new song?
Im almost too embarrassed to even type the name but here it goes...."Eat my panties off"...Okay enough said right!! Her first song was a doozie and Im pretty sure this one will be too. Now that is one CLASSY song she has right there!






Lastly, who has seen Jersey Shore on MTV? Are they kidding...dont get me wrong...I cant help but watch...its such entertainment but really?!?! Everytime I hear "fist pump" or "gym, tan, laundry" I wanna scream!! hahaha!! I guess to each their own but lets keep in mind Im from the South and I guess I like it that way. So please take no offense to me getting a comedy hour when watching this show...Im sure people would think a show here in the South was funny with our accents and the way we do things. Ive just never been into guys who primp more than me and I definitely do not want my man wearing affliction shirts or whatever that brand is {nothing against the brand...I just dont care for it} and jeans torn up. Some may...not I! Now lets move on to the ruthless ladies...ahaha!! Poor "Snookie" {thats her name right} good gracious...she gets punched every episode. Didnt these girls ever learn to pick on someone their own size. haha!! Anyways thanks to the "guidos" I get a good laugh every once in a while!!



And this my friends is a big welcome to 2010! Great shows and great songs! haha that is a joke...please know I WILL NOT be buying Heidi's CD or downloading that horrible sounding song onto my IPOD.




10 comments:

Go East Memphis Mama said...

Omg I almost vomited when you said Eat My Panties Off and then I started laughing ahahahaah! That is disgusting! Shame on her!

sHp said...

Haven't heard of her new song - what type of class does this girl have?!

As for Jersey Shore - I'm a total sucker for it! ha ha ha ha I think those folks are HILARIOUS! I love the 90s bowl cuts the boys rock, and quite frankly, I think Snookie is awesome! ha ha ha ha After teaching 12/13/14 year olds all day, something as mindless as the Jersey Shore just totally makes me laugh :)
Hope you're having a great day!
sHp

Elizabeth said...

I cant believe a sonf title would be TITLED that!!! Oh my...what is happening to out world....I too, WILL NOT be downlaoding that for my ipod!! Thats for sure!!!! I was shocked to see what happened on the bachelor too....

Laura Brown said...

I have not seen a full season of the Bachelor in a while but I am thinking I need to get back into that! Why does all the good shows have to come on on Monday nights!?!
And girl never had class to begin with bless her heart this shocking factor is all she has. . . I mean she married Spencer!
I am so ashamed but I too have seen an episode of Jersey Shore. It is like Real World but worse! haha!

WestSacHoney said...

K I kinda knew it was scripted and then again kinda not. How scripted is it??

Becca said...

Hey Leigh! Your blog is too cute.
As far as The Bachelor goes, read www.realitysteve.com to get some good behind the scenes real info. Careful though, scroll down past everything to Rozlyns scandal because the top part tells the winner!
And for Heidis song, I am shocked. For some reason I thought Heidi was more religous now. Audrina had made a comment about Heidi inviting her to Bible studies now so this song is definetly an outcry of SIKE!
I guess thats all, Have a great night!

Heather said...

there was something off about Roslyn to me too. I didn't like her and am glad she is gone!! I like Alli, Ali, Allie - however you spell her name! :)

Christa said...

I do not like Rozlyn either! My mom and I were wondering if it were true too?! They could of done it to create more drama!

Jen said...

Um the Bachelor has been insane already! PS I left you an award on my blog :)

Risley said...

oh dear... I wish Heidi would just get a clue! lol!
move over Jersey Shore.. hello secrets of Aspen! lol! have you seen it?